SUBSCRIBE to ACP PULSE
Vacancies

-
 

Home

MEMBERS OF THE BUREAU OF THE COMMITTEE OF AMBASSADORS / MEMBRES DU BUREAU DU COMITE DES AMBASSADEURS

Printer-friendly versionPDF version
MEMBERS OF THE BUREAU OF THE COMMITTEE OF AMBASSADORS
 
From 1st August 2017 - 31st January 2018
 
Chair : SENEGAL - H.E Mr Amadiu DIOP
East Africa : DJIBOUTI
West Africa : BENIN
Central Africa : CHAD
Southern Africa: SOUTH AFRICA
Caribbean :   TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
Pacific : PAPUA NEW GUINEA
 
TROIKA : ETHIOPIA, SENEGAL, CARIBBEAN (country tbc)
 
***
MEMBERS OF THE BUREAU OF THE COMMITTEE OF AMBASSADORS
 
From 1st February 2017 - 31st July 2017
 
Chair (East Africa) : ETHIOPIA : H.E Mr Teshome TOGA CHANAKA
East Africa : UGANDA
West Africa : TOGO
Central Africa : CENTRAL AFRICAIN REPUBLIC
Southern Africa: NAMIBIA
Caribbean :   GUYANA
Pacific : TIMOR LESTE
 
TROIKA : JAMAICA (standing in for St Kitts and Nevis), ETHIOPIA, SENEGAL
***
 
From 1st August 2016 - 31st January 2017
 
Chair (Caribbean) : ST KITTS AND NEVIS : H.E Dr Len Monica ISHMAEL
East Africa : SUDAN
West Africa : SIERRA LEONE
Central Africa : CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC
Southern Africa: ZIMBABWE
Caribbean :   JAMAICA
Pacific : TUVALU
 
TROIKA: REPUBLIC OF CONGO, ST KITTS AND NEVIS, ETHIOPIA
***
 
From 1st February 2016 - 31 July 2016
 
Chair (Pacific) : REPUBLIC OF CONGO  : H.E. Mr Roger-Julien MENGA
East Africa :     SOMALIA
West Africa :    SENEGAL
Central Africa :CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC
Southern Africa: MALAWI
Caribbean :      JAMAICA
Pacific :    FIJI
 
TROIKA: LESOTHO, REPUBLIC OF CONGO, CARIBBEAN
 
***
 
From 1st August 2015 - 31 January 2016
 
Chair (Pacific) : KINGDOM OF LESOTHO : H.E. Mrs Mpeo MAHASE-MOILOA
East Africa :     SEYCHELLES
West Africa :    NIGER
Central Africa :REPUBLIC OF CONGO
Southern Africa: BOTSWANA
Caribbean :        EASTERN CARIBBEAN STATES
Pacific :    SOLOMON ISLANDS
 
TROIKA : VANUATU, LESOTHO, REPUBLIC OF CONGO
 
***
 
From 1st February - 31 July 2015

Chair (Pacific) : VANUATU : H.E. Mr Roy Mickey JOY
East Africa :     MAURITIUS
West Africa :    MALI
Central Africa :REPUBLIC OF CONGO
Southern Africa: ZIMBABWE
Caribbean :      BARBADOS
Pacific :    SAMOA

TROIKA: GUINEA, VANUATU, LESOTHO

***

From 1st August 2014 - 31 January 2015

Chair (West Africa) : REPUBLIC OF GUINEA: H.E. Dr Ousmane SYLLA
East Africa :     KENYA
West Africa :    GUINEA BISSAU
Central Africa :    CHAD
Southern Africa:     ZAMBIA
Caribbean :          BELIZE
Pacific :        PAPUA NEW GUINEA

TROIKA: TANZANIA, REPUBLIC OF GUINEA, VANUATU

***

From 1 February -- 31st July 2014

  • Chairman (East Africa) Tanzania H.E Dr. Diodorus KAMALA 
  • East Africa: Ethiopia
  • South Africa: Lesotho
  • Central Afirca: Chad
  • West Africa: Guinea
  • Caribbean: Jamaica
  • Pacific: Tuvalu

THE TROIKA OF THE COMMITTEE OF AMBASSADORS INCLUDE: SAMOA, TANZANIA AND A (WEST AFRICA)

***

From 1 February -- 31st July 2013

  • Chairman (West Africa) Nigeria H.E Mr. Usman Alhaji BARAYA 
  • East Africa: Tanzania
  • South Africa: Botswana
  • Central Afirca: Chad
  • West Africa: Togo
  • Caibbean: Dominica Republic
  • Pacific: Fiji

THE TROIKA OF THE COMMITTEE OF AMBASSADORS INCLUDE: NIGERIA, UGANDA AND GUYANA

 ***

From 1st August 2010 – 31 January 2011 

  • Chair (Caribbean): GUYANA: H.E. Mr Patrick I. GOMES
  • East Africa :   RWANDA
  • West Africa : NIGER         
  • Central Africa :    CONGO
  • Southern Africa:    ANGOLA
  • Caribbean :   JAMAICA
  • Pacific :          VANUATU

THE TROIKA OF THE BUREAU OF THE COMMITTEE OF AMBASSADORS GUYANA, GABON AND NIGERIA. 

 

  Du 1er février – 31 juillet 2010

  • Président (Afrique centrale) : GABON : S.E. Réné MAKONGO
  • Afrique de l’Est: MAURICE
  •  Afriquede l’Ouest: MALI      
  • Afrique centrale: REPUBLIQUE DU CONGO
  • Afrique australe: ZIMBABWE            
  • Caraïbes: ETATS DES CARAIBES ORIENTALES
  •  Pacifique: TUVALU

LA TROIKA DU BUREAU DU COMITE DES AMBASSADEURS GABON, MALAWI, GUYANA 

 

From 1st August 2009 – 31 January 2010 

  • Chair (Southern Africa) : MALAWI : H.E. Mrs Brave NDISALE
  • East Africa:  KENYA
  • West Africa: GUINEA  
  • Central Africa: CAMEROON
  • Southern Africa:  ZAMBIA              
  • Caribbean:   BELIZE                       
  • Pacific: SAMOA

THE TROIKA OF THE BUREAU OF THE COMMITTEE OF AMBASSADORS: SOLOMON ISLANDS, MALAWI AND GABON 

 

From 1 February 200 -- July 21 2009

  • Chairman (Pacific) SOLOMON ISLANDS H.E Joseph MA'AHANUA
  • East Africa: Seychlles
  • West Africa: Ghana
  •  Central Africa: Cameroon
  • Southern Africa: South Africa
  • Caribbean: Guyana (Suriname)
  • Pacific: Papua New Guinea

THE TROIKA OF THE COMMITTEE OF AMBASSADORS: SOLOMON ISLANDS, BURKINA FASO AND MALAWI.

 

From 1st August 2008 – 31 January 2009

  • Chair (West Africa): BURKINA FASO H.E. Mr Kadré Désiré OUEDRAOGO
  • East Africa : ERITREA
  • West Africa : CÔTE D’IVOIRE
  • Central Africa :
  • Southern Africa: SWAZILAND
  • Caribbean : GUYANA
  • Pacific : FIJI

THE TROIKA OF THE BUREAU OF THE COMMITTEE OF AMBASSADORS:
DJIBOUTI, BURKINA FASO, PACIFIC

The President of the Committee of Ambassadors is :
Le Président du Comité des Ambassadeurs ACP est :
H.E. M. Kadré Désiré OUEDRAOGO

MEMBERS OF THE BUREAU OF THE COMMITTEE OF AMBASSADORS

From 1 st August 2007 – 31 January 2008

  • Chair (Pacific): SAMOA, H.E. Mr. Tuala Falani CHAN TUNG
  • East Africa BURUNDI , H.E. Mr. Laurent KAVAKURE
  • West Africa: NIGER (pending new nomimation), H.E. Mr. Abdou ABARRY
  • Central Africa: EQUATORIAL GUINEA , H.E. Mr. Victorino NKA OBIANG MAYE
  • Southern Africa : MOZAMBIQUE, H.E. Mrs. Maria Manuela DOS SANTOS LUCAS
  • Caribbean : HAITI, H.E. Mr. Raymond LAFONTANT Jr.,
  • Pacific: TONGA, H.E. Mr. Sione Ngongo KIOA

THE TROIKA OF THE BUREAU OF THE COMMITTEE OF AMBASSADORS

LESOTHO
SAMOA
(EAST AFRICA)

MEMBRES DU BUREAU DU COMITE DES AMBASSADEURS
Du 1er février – 31 juillet 2007

  • Président (Afrique australe) : ROYAUME DU LESOTHO S.E. Mme Mamoruti TIHELI
  • Afrique de l’Est : OUGANDA
  • Afrique de l’Ouest : NIGER
  • Afrique centrale : GUINEE EQUATORIALE
  • Afrique australe: MALAWI
  • Caraïbes : REPUBLIQUE DOMINICAINE
  • Pacifique : ILES SALOMON

LA TROIKA DU BUREAU DU COMITE DES AMBASSADEURS
GABON
LESOTHO
SAMOA

MEMBERS OF THE BUREAU OF THE COMMITTEE OF AMBASSADORS
From 1st February to 31July 2007

  • Chair (Southern Africa) : KINGDOM OF LESOTHO: H.E. Ms. Mamoruti TIHELI
  • East Africa : UGANDA
  • West Africa : NIGER
  • Central Africa : EQUATORIAL GUINEA
  • Southern Africa: MALAWI
  • Caribbean : DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
  • Pacific : SOLOMON ISLANDS

THE TROIKA OF THE BUREAU OF THE COMMITTEE OF AMBASSADORS
GABON
LESOTHO
SAMOA

Du 1er février au 31 juillet 2006

  • Président (Caraïbes) REPUBLIQUE DOMINICAINE: S.E. M. Federico A. CUELLO CAMILO
  • Afrique de l’Est: TANZANIE: S.E. M. Simon U.R. MLAY
  • Afrique de l’Ouest: GUINEE: S.E. M. Kazaliou BALDE
  • Afrique centrale: TCHAD: S.E. M. Ahmat Abderaman HAGGAR
  • Afrique australe: ANGOLA:  S.E. Toko Diakenga SERÃO
  • Caraïbes : GRENADE: S.E. Mme Joan-Marie COUTAIN
  • Pacifique : Papouasie-Nouvelle-Guinée: S.E. M. Mr. Isaac LUPARI

LA TROÏKA DU BUREAU DU COMITE DES AMBASSADEURS

Madagascar, Afrique de l’Est: S.E. M. Jean Omer BERIZIKY
République dominicaine, Caraïbes: S.E. M. Federico A. Cuello CAMILO
Afrique centrale:

From 1st February to 31st July 2006

  • Chairman (Caribbean): DOMINICAN REPUBLIC: H.E. Mr. Federico A. CUELLO CAMILO
  • Eastern Africa: TANZANIA :H.E. Mr. Simon U.R. MLAY
  • West Africa: GUINE: H.E. Mr. Kazaliou BALDE
  • Central Africa: CHAD: H.E. Mr. Ahmat Abderaman HAGGAR
  • Southern Africa: ANGOLA: H.E. Mr. Toko Diakenga SERÃO
  • Caribbean: GRENADA: H.E. Ms. Joan-Marie COUTAIN
  • Pacific: PAPUA NEW GUINEA: H.E. Mr. Isaac LUPARI

THE TROIKA OF THE BUREAU OF THE COMMITTEE OF AMBASSADORS
Madagascar, East Africa: H.E. Mr. Jean Omer BERIZIKY
Dominican Republic, Caribbean: H.E. Mr. Federico A. Cuello CAMILO
Central Africa:

From 1st August - 31 January 2005

  • Chairman (East Africa): MADAGASCAR : H.E. Mr Jean Omer BERIZIKY
  • East Africa : ERITREA
  • West Africa : GAMBIA
  • Central Africa : CHAD
  • Southern Africa : ZAMBIA
  • Caribbean: SURINAME
  • Pacific : FIJI

THE TROIKA OF THE BUREAU OF THE COMMITTEE OF AMBASSADORS
CAPE VERDE
MADAGASCAR
[CARIBBEAN]
[ ]

Du 1er août au 31 janvier 2005
Président (Afrique de l’Est) : MADAGASCAR :
S.E. M. Jean Omer BERIZIKY
Afrique de l’Est : ERYTHREE
Afrique de l’Ouest : GAMBIE
Afrique centrale : TCHAD
Afrique australe: ZAMBIE
Caraïbes : SURINAME
Pacifique : FIDJI

LA TROIKA DU BUREAU DU COMITE DES AMBASSADEURS
CAP-VERT
MADAGASCAR
[CARAIBES]

From 1st February 2005 to 31 July 2005

  • Chairman (West Africa) CAPE VERDE : H.E. Mr. Fernando WHANON FERREIRA
  • East Africa :   BURUNDI 
  • West Africa :  COTE D'IVOIRE
  • Central Africa : DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF CONGO
  • Southern Africa :  MALAWI
  • Caribbean :   BARBADOS
  • Pacific :   COOK ISLANDS

THE TROIKA OF THE BUREAU OF THE COMMITTEE OF AMBASSADORS
 
CAPE VERDE
JAMAICA

MEMBERS OF THE BUREAU OF THE COMMITTEE OF AMBASSADORS
From 1st August 2004 to 31st January 2005

  • Chairperson (CARIBBEAN): JAMAICA - H.E. Ms. Evadne COYE
  • Eastern Africa: DJIBOUTI H.E. Mr. Mohamed Moussa CHEHEM
  • West Africa: BURKINA FASO H.E. Mr. Kadré Désiré OUEDRAOGO
  • Central Africa: CAMEROON H.E. Mrs. Isabelle BASSONG
  • Southern Africa: NAMIBIA S.E. Prof. Peter Hitjitevi KATJAVIVI
  • Caribbean: ST. LUCIA H.E. Mr. George R.E. BULLEN
  • Pacific: TONGA H.E. Col. Fetu’utolu TUPOU

THE TROIKA OF THE BUREAU OF THE COMMITTEE OF AMBASSADORS

CENTRAL AFRICA: H.E. Mr. Jacques OBIA
CARIBBEAN: H.E Ms. Evadne COYE
WEST AFRICA:

MEMBERS OF THE BUREAU OF THE COMMITTEE OF AMBASSADORS
from 1st February 2004 to 31 July 2004

  • Chairman (Central Africa) REPUBLIC OF CONGO : H.E. M. Jacques OBIA
  • East Africa :   UGANDA  
  • West Africa :  BENIN
  • Central Africa : EQUATORIAL GUINEA
  • Southern Africa :  MOZAMBIQUE
  • Caribbean :   ECS (Eastern Caribbean States)
  • Pacific :   SOLOMON ISLANDS

THE TROIKA OF THE BUREAU OF THE COMMITTEE OF AMBASSADORS
 
REPUBLIC OF CONGO
BOTSWANA
JAMAICA
 
MEMBRES DU BUREAU DU COMITE DES AMBASSADEURS

du 1er fevrier 2004 au 31 juillet 2004

  • President (Afrique centrale) REPUBLIQUE DU CONGO : S.E. M. Jacques OBIA
  • Afrique de l'Est :   OUGANDA
  • Afrique de l'Ouest : BENIN
  • Afrique centrale :  GUINEE EQUATORIALE
  • Afrique australe :  MOZAMBIQUE
  • Caraibes :  ECO
  • Pacifique :  ILES SALOMON

LA TROIKA DU BUREAU DU COMITE DES AMBASSADEURS
 
REPUBLIQUE DU CONGO
BOTSWANA
JAMAIQUE
 

MEMBRES DU BUREAU DU COMITE DES AMBASSADEURS
du 1er août 2003 au 31 janvier 2004

  • Président (Afrique australe) BOSTWANA : S.E. M. Sasara Chasala GEORGE
  • Afrique de l'Est:   ETHIOPIE
  • Afrique de l'Ouest:
  • Afrique centrale:  REPUBLIQUE DU CONGO
  • Afrique australe:  ANGOLA
  • Caraïbes :   TRINIDAD ET TOBAGO
  • Pacifique :   SAMOA

LA TROIKA DU BUREAU DU COMITE DES AMBASSADEURS
 
BOTSWANA  S.E. M. Chasala Sasara GEORGE
FIDJI
(AFRIQUE CENTRALE)

MEMBERS OF THE BUREAU OF THE COMMITTEE OF AMBASSADORS
from 1st August 2003 to 31 January 2004

  • Chairman : BOSTWANA: S.E. M. Sasara Chasala GEORGE
  • East Africa:   ETHIOPI
  • West Africa:
  • Central Africa: REPUBLIC OF CONGO
  • Southern Africa:  ANGOLA
  • Caribbean:   TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
  • Pacific:   SAMOA

THE TROIKA OF THE BUREAU OF THE COMMITTEE OF AMBASSADORS
 
BOTSWANA  S.E. MR. Chasala Sasara GEORGE
FIJI
(CENTRAL AFRICA)
 
MEMBRES DU BUREAU DU COMITE DES AMBASSADEURS
du 1er février au 31 juillet 2003

  • Président (Pacifique) FIDJI :  S.E. M. Isikeli U. MATAITOGA
  • Afrique de l'Est:   TANZANIE S.E. M. Simon U.R. MLAY
  • Afrique de l'Ouest:  SIERRA  LEONE S.E. M. Fode M. DABOR
  • Afrique centrale:  GUINEE EQUATORIALE S.E. M. Victorino NKA
  • Afrique australe:  ZAMBIE S.E. M. Griffin K. NYIRONGO
  • Caraïbes :   GUYANA S.E. M. Kenneth KING
  • Pacifique :   PAPOUASIE-NOUVELLE-GUINEE S.E.M. Gabriel PEPSON

 
LA TROIKA DU BUREAU DU COMITE DES AMBASSADEURS

MAURICE   S.E. M. Sutiawan GUNESSEE
BOTSWANA  S.E. M. Chasala Sasara GEORGE
 
MEMBERS OF THE BUREAU OF THE COMMITTEE OF AMBASSADORS
from 1st February to 31 July 2003

  • Chairman (Pacific): FIJI - H.E. Mr Isikeli U. MATAITOGA
  • East Africa:   TANZANIA H.E. Mr. Simon U.R. MLAY
  • West Africa:   SIERRA  LEONE H.E. Mr. Fode M. DABOR
  • Central Africa:  EQUATORIAL GUINEA H.E. Mr. Victorino NKA
  • Southern Africa:  ZAMBIA H.E. Mr. Griffin K. NYIRONGO
  • Caribbean:   GUYANA H.E. Mr. Kenneth KING
  • Pacific:   PAPUA NEW GUINE H.E. Mr. Gabriel PEPSON

THE TROIKA OF THE BUREAU OF THE COMMITTEE OF AMBASSADORS
 
MAURITIUS  H.E. Mr. Sutiawan GUNESSEE
BOSTWANA  H.E. Mr. Chasala Sasara GEORGE
Membres du Bureau du Comité des Ambassadeurs ACP
1er août 2002 - 31 janvier 2003

Members of the Bureau of ACP Committee of Ambassadors
1 August 2002 - 31 January 2003

  • Chairman / Président (East Africa / Afrique de l'Est) MAURICE : S.E.M. Sutiawan GUNESSEE
  • East Africa / Afrique de l'Est :  SUDAN / SOUDAN: H.E. Dr Ali Yousif AHMED
  • West Africa / Afrique de l'Ouest :  NIGER : S.E. M.Housseini ABDOU-SALEYE
  • Central Africa / Afrique centrale :  GABON : S.E. M. René MAKONGO
  • Southern Africa / Afrique australe:  SWAZILAND : H.E. Dr Thembayena A. DLAMINI
  • Caribbean / Caraïbes :   REPUBLIQUE DOMINICAINE : S.E. Mme Clara QUINONES-RODRIGUEZ
  • Pacific / Pacifique :   NIOUE : H.E.  Mr. Todd Mc CLAY

 TROIKA

  • ActingChairman - Président en exercice     MAURICE : S.E.M. Sutiawan GUNESSEE
  • Former / précédent    NIGERIA  : S.E.M. Gabriel S. AKUNWAFOR
  • Next / suivant     PACIFIQUE :

 
Membres du Bureau du Comité des Ambassadeurs ACP
1er février 2002 - 31 juillet 2002
Members of the Bureau of ACP Committee of Ambassadors
1 February 2001 - 31 July 2002

Président / President : S.E. Mr. Gabriel S. AKUNWAFOR (Nigeria)
Bureau

  • Afrique de l'Est / East Africa : H.E. Mr. Peter O. ole NKURAIYIA (Kenya)
  • Afrique de l'Ouest  / West Africa :  S.E. M. Saliou CISSE (Sénégal / Senegal)
  • Afrique Centrale / Central Africa :  SE M. René MAKONGO (Gabon)
  • Afrique australe / Eastern Africa :  H.E. Mr. Jerry MATJILA (South Africa / Afrique du Sud)
  • Caraïbes / Caribbean : H.E. Mrs Yvonne  HYDE (Belize)
  • Pacifique / Pacific :  H.E. M. Isikeli U. MATAITOGA (Fiji)

Troïka :
Nigeria
Tonga
Afrique de l'Est / Est Africa (pays à désigner / country to be designed)

_____________________________________________________________________________

Membres du Bureau du Comité des Ambassadeurs ACP
1er août 2001 - 31 janvier 2002
Members of the Bureau of ACP Committee of Ambassadors
1 August 2001 - 31 January 2002

Président / Chairperson :  Col. Fetu'utolu Tupou, Ambassador of Tonga,
 

  • Afrique de l'Est / Eastern Africa : Djibouti : Mr. Mohammed Moussa CHEHEM
  • Afrique de l'Ouest / Western Africa : Nigeria / Mr. Gabriel Sam A. KUNWAFOR
  • Afrique centrale / Central Africa :République du Congo - M. Jacques OBIA
  • Afrique australe/ Southern Africa : Lesotho - Mr J. V.LECHESA
  • Zimbabwe -  Mr. Kelebert NKOMANI (provisoire jusqu'au 10 octobre)
  • Caraïbes / Caribbean :   East Caribbean States : Mr. Edwin LAURENT
  • Pacifique / Pacific : Cook Islands : M. Todd Mc CLAY (special representative) 

Membres du Bureau du Comité des Ambassadeurs ACP
1er février 2001 - 31 juillet 2001
Members of the Bureau of ACP Committee of Ambassadors
1 February 2001 - 31 July 2001

Président / Chairperson : Mr Z. Joseph Ngavirue (Namibia)
 

  • Afrique de l'Est / Eastern Africa : Mrs  Hanna Simon GHEBREMEDHIN  (ERITHREA)
  • Afrique de l'Ouest / Western Africa : MALI
  • Afrique centrale / Central Africa : Mme Isabelle BASSONG  (CAMEROUN)
  • Afrique australe/ Southern Africa : M. Kelebert NKOMANI  (ZIMBABWE)
  • Caraïbes / Caribbean :   BARBADOS
  • Pacifique / Pacific :  Mr Robert SISILO  (SOLOMON ISLANDS)

 
 
Troïka du Bureau du Comité des Ambassadeurs /
Troika of the Bureau of ACP Committee of Ambassadeurs :

 
REPUBLIQUE CENTRAFRICAINE : M. Armand-Guy ZOUNGUERE-SOKAMBI
NAMIBIA : Mr Z. Joseph Ngavirue
PACIFIC
_________________________________________________________________________
 

Members of the Bureau of ACP Committee of Ambassadors
1 August 2000 to 31 January 2001
Membres du Bureau du Comité des Ambassadeurs ACP
1 août 2000 au 31 janvier 2001
 

  • Chairperson / Président : Mr Guy-Armand ZOUGUERE-SOKAMBI (Centrafrique)
  • Caribbean / Caraïbe : Jamaica
  • Southern Africa / Afrique Australe :  Bostwana
  • East Africa / Afrique de l'Est : Sudan
  • West Africa / Afrique de l'Ouest : Bénin
  • Pacific / Pacifique : Papua New Guinea
  • Central Africa / Afrique Centrale : Rwanda

Ex Officio

  • Caribbean / Caraïbe   - Haïti  : (Past Chairperson / Précédent Président)     Mme Yolette Azor-Charles
  • Southern Africa / Afrique Australe - Namibia : (Future Chairperson) M. Z. Joseph Ngavirue

 
___________________________________________________________________________________
 

Members of the Bureau of ACP Committee of Ambassadors
1 February 2000 to 31 July 2000
Membres du Bureau du Comité des Ambassadeurs ACP
1er février 2000 au 31 juillet 2000
 

  • Chairperson : Mrs Yolette AZOR-CHARLES (Haïti)
  • Caribbean : Guyana, Mr Havelock R.H. Ross-Brewster
  • Southern Africa :  Zambia, Mr Isaiah Zimba Chabala
  • East Africa : Tanzania, Mr Abeid Aman Karume
  • West Africa : Côte d'Ivoire, Nanan Koliabo N'zi Anet
  • Pacific : Solomon Islands, Mr Robert Sisilo
  • Central Africa : Equatorial Guinea, Mr Aurélio Mba Olo Andeme

Ex Officio

West Africa :  Benin (Past Chairperson)       Mr Saliou Aboudou
Central Africa : (Future Chairperson)           Mr Guy Armand Zounguere Sokambi
 

 

 


Avenue Georges Henri 451
B - 1200 Bruxelles - Brussels
Belgique - Belgium
email : info@acp.int
Tel: +32 2 743 06 00
Fax: +32 2 735 55 73
see map/voir plan

ACP Events
« September 2017 »
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930
ACP Public Documents